David Jacobs
Jane [Jacobs]
Jacobs Family History
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Histories
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
NOTE
: Tick 'Broad Search' to include Nicknames, Alternative and Married Names
First Name:
Last Name:
Broad search:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
Calendar
October 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
Emanuel SOLOMON
(1873)
4
Maud Ethel SOLOMON
(1881)
Elizabeth TWINE
(1890)
5
Lewis PESMAN
(1852)
6
Amelia HART
(1928)
Noel Cedric JACOBS
(1980)
Maud Ethel SOLOMON
(1956)
Robert John WALKER
(1985)
7
8
Francis Henry CAMERON
(1980)
Henry JACOBS
(1920)
9
William John GARRETT
(1930)
Annie Theresa MULHERN
(2005)
10
Rachel LEVIE
(1800)
11
Lewis LEVY
(1863)
Mercia Eveline STODDARD
(1947)
12
Lewis Sidney JACOBS
(1868)
Charles John PROCTOR
(1869)
13
14
Hanna de Ishac Haim FANO
(1840)
Stanley Eric WHITLOCK
(1980)
Grace JACOBS
(1885)
15
16
17
18
Sarah Ann JACOBS
(1862)
19
20
Clare Thelma KEATING
(1992)
Edward Lawrence LEVY
(1892)
Henry LEVY
(1879)
21
Nellie Martha BEATTIE
(1995)
Sarah Hannah JACOBS
(1912)
22
23
Isaiah COHEN
(1919)
Clarence Harley JACOBS
(1968)
Ernest Abraham LEVY
(1923)
Clifford William PATERSON
(2008)
More...
24
Henry Baber ISAACS
(1873)
Eva Dorothy (Bunty) PEACOCK
(1965)
25
26
Daniel BARNARD
(1879)
Leah JACOBS
(1904)
Morris JACOBS
(1862)
27
Grace JACOBS
(1959)
28
Lorraine Nolean Leah BURTTON
(2008)
Lawrence LEVY
(1873)
29
Ethel Mary JACOBS
(1901)
30
Maria DE LA LUZ MEZA
(1952)
Charles John PROCTOR
(1950)
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Lillian Elizabeth BRAHAM
(1993)
Hannah BREWER
(1839)
John Arthur CARNEY
(2000)
Agnes Mordaunt CROOK
(1904)
Mary Ann EDWARDS
(1874)
Hannah HANDS
(1909)
Leah HELLER
(1954)
Marianne Mirjam ISAACS
(1732)
Sophie ISAACS
(1897)
Abraham JACOBS
(1924)
Elizabeth JACOBS
(1818)
Kathleen Hannah JACOBS
(1919)
Philip JACOBS
(1845)
Philip David JACOBS
(1923)
Rawner Florence JACOBS
(1939)
Sidney JACOBS
(1914)
Zadock Alfred JACOBS
(1955)
Charles Victor JONES
(1976)
Isabella (Elizabeth) JUBY
(1928)
Daniel LEVY
(1860)
Elizabeth LEVY
(1917)
Isaac LEVY
(1843)
Amelia Irene (Rene) MARTIN
(1989)
Winning Fitzhugh MARTIN
(1901)
Agnes Susan PEAK
(1857)
Angelina PESMAN
(1848)
Henry POLAND
(1892)
Gerson SCHNEIDERS
(1901)
Judah Lee SIMMONDS
(1899)
Cissie SIMONS
(1993)
Male SPECULAND
(1956)
Millicent SWAEBE
(1957)
Mary Ann WARE
(1919)
Miriam WITTENBERG
(1907)
Robert Ian YOUNG
(2003)
Mary Ann YOXALL
(1805)
Babbetta [PFAHL]
(1891)
Winning Fitzhugh MARTIN
(1879)
Angelina PESMAN
(1848)
Male SPECULAND
(1956)
Birth Date
Death Date
Christening Date
Burial Date
Marriage Date